PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. Router Login Support is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Router Login Support may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from : September 2014
Router Login Support is committed to maintain privacy of the information provided by you. This will not be shared with any unauthorized user. Authorized users can be our staff, agents, authorized representatives, web-host and those involved in rendering support to your system. Before you proceed with this agreement, you may visit our website at www.routerloginsupport.com and familiarize yourself with our privacy policy.
WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
name and job titlecontact information including email addressdemographic information such as postcode, preferences and interestsother information relevant to customer surveys and/or offersINFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE
Router Login Support is the sole owner of the information collected through the website/phone/e-mail. We will not sell or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy. Router Login Support collects information from the users at several different points through our toolbar. Personal Information we will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Router Login Support Service and the toolbar user must first complete the registration form. During registration user is required to give user contact information (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). Router Login Support will use your contact details to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our service.
Payment Information if user registers to use the Service provided by Router Login Support, we will collect credit card information, and other payment information necessary to complete a payment from user. Router Login Support may use a third party to process and verify credit cards for billing purposes. This requires us to share user name, credit card number, expiration date and billing address with the credit card processing company. When processing a payment transaction, Router Login Support will also obtain information regarding the amount of the payment and other transaction information. We may transfer or disclose this payment information to a third party only to the extent necessary in order to complete the payment processing.
COMPUTER SYSTEM INFORMATION
We may also ask for information pertaining to your computer. This may include: information about the date of purchase of your computer, type of computer, identification number of your computer, make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware, software or peripherals attached to it, condition of the computer, system and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files. Generally, this information is required to provide personalized technical support to you, and to help us update our support tools and enhance our supported products list.
REMOTE ACCESS
While requesting support you may request for the problem to be resolved by taking control of your computer. Router Login Support uses qualified sophisticated secure tools which allow user to voluntary grant secure control of user’s computer, after consent from the userto a certified computer technician remotely over the Internet, so that the Expert can diagnose or correct problems. Experts are not allowed to use the Remote Access software until and unless they have received adequate training in its use, and user have consented to grant control. In addition, Experts will not use Remote Access tools to obtain confidential or sensitive information stored on user computer or network, deliberately destroy information on user computer or network, or cause user to experience system problems.
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL
Some Router Login Support online diagnoses application may collect a wide variety of useful information about the state of a computer system and the applications on it. This information is packaged into a document containing all the essential details needed by Router Login Support and is sent securely over the Internet to the Router Login Support server or a third party server appointed by Router Login Support. Router Login Support analyzes this information to help diagnose and solve end-user problems. Information collected by the Router Login Support application will not contain any sensitive information such as Web sites visited, e-mail messages, e-mail addresses sent to, passwords, profiles, etc. Use of the Remote Access and Diagnoses applications is also subject to the terms of use in the respective software license agreements.
LIVE HELP SESSION RECORDS
Router Login Support reserves the right to monitor on-line and off-line sessions between user and a Technical Support Executive for quality control of the Service provided to the Customer by Technical Support Executive. In addition, we may record on-line and off-line sessions conducted on the Web site for user reference and to assist in resolution of disputes and/or potential complaints. The session records will also be used to improve the Service, build a support knowledge base, and/or conduct internal market research. Session record data will not be correlated with personally identifiable data about individual customers. Cookies: A cookie is a message given to a Web browser by a Web server. The browser stores the message in a text file. The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and possibly prepare customized Web pages for them. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site and cannot infringe the privacy of our customers.
LOG FILES
We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.
SHARING
We will share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the toolbar. Surveys & Contests From time-to-time our toolbar requests information from user via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this toolbar and the Router Login Support service.
SURVEYS & CONTESTS
From time-to-time our toolbar requests information from user via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this toolbar and the Router Login Support service.
CHILDREN’S ONLINE POLICY
No part of our website is structured to attract anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children’s Online privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13. Please ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using our services if you are under the age of 13.
WEBSITE SECURITY
This Web site takes every precaution to protect information of users. When user submits sensitive information via the Web site, user information is protected both on-line and off-line. When our registration form asks User to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number), the information is encrypted and is protected with the best of the encryption software. While on a secure page, such as our registration form, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Microsoft® Internet Explorer® becomes locked, as opposed to un-locked, or opens, when User is just ‘surfing’. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Our employees use password-protected screen-savers when they leave their desk. When they return, they must re-enter their password to re-gain access to user information. Furthermore, ALL employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Every quarter, as well as any time new policies is added, our employees are notified and/or reminded about the importance we place on privacy, and what they can do to ensure our customers’ information is protected. Finally, the servers that we store personally identifiable information on are kept in a secure environment. In situations that are required by law, we may disclose some information about our users to law-enforcing officers.
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.We may use the information to improve our products and servicesWe may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION In order for this toolbar to properly fulfill its obligation to our customers, it is necessary for us to supplement the information we receive with information from Third party sources. For example, to determine our user’s creditworthiness, we may use their name and other related information to request a credit report. Once we determine user creditworthiness, this document is destroyed.
SPECIAL OFFERS
We send all new members a welcoming e-mail to verify password and logon name. Established members will occasionally receive information on products, services, special deals, and newsletters.
CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
If User personally identifiable information changes (such as user zip code), or if User no longer desire the Service, we will Endeavour to provide a way to correct, update or remove User personal data provided to us. This can be done at the Profile page. Notification of Changes -Router Login Support reserves the right to update this privacy Policy at any time by posting changes online without notice to you. The most current version of the privacy Policy can be reviewed by clicking on the “privacy Policy” hypertext link located on our Web site http://www.Tech Technicians.com It is your responsibility to refer to this privacy Policy before submitting any information on the website. Submitting your information after such changes to the privacy Policy constitutes acceptance of those posted changes.
If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify user via e-mail. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.
SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
WHAT IS A COOKIE?
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.
You can find more information about cookies at :
www.allaboutcookies.org www.youronlinechoices.eu. For a video about cookies visit a look at cookies
Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. The cookies used on this website have been categorised based on the categories found in the ICC UK Cookie guide.
CATEGORY 1: STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES
These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.
CATEGORY 2: PERFORMANCE COOKIES
These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works. By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.
CATEGORY 3: FUNCTIONALITY COOKIES
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.

CATEGORY 4: TARGETING COOKIES OR ADVERTISING COOKIES These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organizations. A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. CHOICE/OPT-OUT
If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to “unsubscribe” in the subject line in the email or contacting the Customer Care Team at the contact information below in the manner most convenient for you.
Toll Free:-1-800-280-0640
Email Us:- routerloginsupporrt@hotmail.com
info@routerloginsupport.com
CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposesif you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.
ACCOUNTABILITY
Router Login Support is responsible for maintaining and protecting customer information under its control.
IDENTIFYING PURPOSES
The purposes for which customer information is collected shall be identified before or at the time the information is collected.
CONSENT
The knowledge and consent of the customer are required for the collection, use or disclosure of customer information except where required or permitted by law.
LIMITING COLLECTION
The customer information collected must be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by Router Login Support Information must be collected by fair and lawful means.
LIMITING USE, DISCLOSURE AND RETENTION
Customer information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless the customer has otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Customer information may only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.
ACCURACY
Customer information must be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.
SAFEGUARDING CUSTOMER INFORMATION
Customer information must be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information.
OPENNESS
Router Login Support is required to make information available to customers concerning the policies and practices that apply to the management of their information.
CUSTOMER ACCESS
Upon request, a customer shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their information, and shall be given access to it. Customers may verify the accuracy and completeness of their information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.
HANDLING CUSTOMER COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS
Customers may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting the designated person(s) accountable for privacy at (Router Login Support).